Corona-Liveticker

😷 Covid-19 in Luxemburg

7,216 Infizierte
121 Todesfälle
6,170 Genesene
925 Aktive Fälle
1.7% Todesfälle %
85.5% Genesen %

😷 Weltweit

20,200,278 Infizierte
737,057 Todesfälle
13,007,674 Genesene
6,455,547 Aktive Fälle
3.6% Todesfälle %
64.4% Genesen %

😷 Luxemburg

7,216 Infizierte
121 Todesfälle
6,170 Genesene
925 Aktive Fälle
1.7% Todesfälle %
85.5% Genesen %

😷 Deutschland

218,499 Infizierte
9,265 Todesfälle
197,900 Genesene
11,334 Aktive Fälle
4.2% Todesfälle %
90.6% Genesen %

😷 Belgien

74,152 Infizierte
9,872 Todesfälle
17,780 Genesene
46,500 Aktive Fälle
13.3% Todesfälle %
24.0% Genesen %

😷 Frankreich

202,775 Infizierte
30,340 Todesfälle
82,836 Genesene
89,599 Aktive Fälle
15.0% Todesfälle %
40.9% Genesen %

😷 Großbritannien

311,641 Infizierte
46,526 Todesfälle
N/A Genesene
265,115 Aktive Fälle
14.9% Todesfälle %
? Genesen %

😷 Österreich

22,106 Infizierte
723 Todesfälle
20,010 Genesene
1,373 Aktive Fälle
3.3% Todesfälle %
90.5% Genesen %

😷 Italien

250,825 Infizierte
35,209 Todesfälle
202,248 Genesene
13,368 Aktive Fälle
14.0% Todesfälle %
80.6% Genesen %

😷 Spanien

370,060 Infizierte
28,576 Todesfälle
N/A Genesene
341,484 Aktive Fälle
7.7% Todesfälle %
? Genesen %

😷 USA

5,235,484 Infizierte
165,979 Todesfälle
2,681,454 Genesene
2,388,051 Aktive Fälle
3.2% Todesfälle %
51.2% Genesen %

😷 Schweden

82,972 Infizierte
5,766 Todesfälle
N/A Genesene
77,206 Aktive Fälle
6.9% Todesfälle %
? Genesen %

😷 Dänemark

14,815 Infizierte
620 Todesfälle
12,925 Genesene
1,270 Aktive Fälle
4.2% Todesfälle %
87.2% Genesen %
CountryConfirmedGenesenRecovered (%)DeathDeath (%)ActiveActive (%)
USA5,234,5782,681,07051.2%165,9713.2%2,387,53745.6%
Brazil3,057,4702,118,46069.3%101,7523.3%837,25827.4%
India2,267,1531,581,64069.8%45,3532.0%640,16028.2%
Russia892,654696,68178.0%15,0011.7%180,97220.3%
South Africa563,598417,20074.0%10,6211.9%135,77724.1%
Mexico480,278322,46567.1%52,29810.9%105,51522.0%
Peru478,024324,02067.8%21,0724.4%132,93227.8%
Colombia387,481212,68854.9%12,8423.3%161,95141.8%
Chile375,044347,34292.6%10,1392.7%17,5634.7%
Spain370,060N/AN/A%28,5767.7%341,48492.3%
Iran328,844286,64287.2%18,6165.7%23,5867.2%
UK311,641N/AN/A%46,52614.9%265,11585.1%
Saudi Arabia289,947253,47887.4%3,1991.1%33,27011.5%
Pakistan284,660260,76491.6%6,0972.1%17,7996.3%
Bangladesh260,507150,43757.7%3,4381.3%106,63240.9%
Italy250,825202,24880.6%35,20914.0%13,3685.3%
Argentina246,499108,24243.9%4,6341.9%133,62354.2%
Turkey241,997224,97093.0%5,8582.4%11,1694.6%
Germany218,499197,90090.6%9,2654.2%11,3345.2%
France202,77582,83640.9%30,34015.0%89,59944.2%
Iraq153,599109,79071.5%5,4643.6%38,34525.0%
Philippines136,63868,15949.9%2,2941.7%66,18548.4%
Indonesia127,08382,23664.7%5,7654.5%39,08230.8%
Canada119,744105,99688.5%8,9827.5%4,7664.0%
Qatar113,262109,99397.1%1880.2%3,0812.7%
Kazakhstan99,44272,52372.9%1,0581.1%25,86126.0%
Egypt95,66653,77956.2%5,0355.3%36,85238.5%
Ecuador94,70178,60883.0%5,9326.3%10,16110.7%
Bolivia89,99929,80833.1%3,6404.0%56,55162.8%
Israel84,72258,99869.6%6130.7%25,11129.6%
China84,66879,23293.6%4,6345.5%8020.9%
Sweden82,972N/AN/A%5,7666.9%77,20693.1%
Ukraine81,95744,35954.1%1,9222.3%35,67643.5%
Oman81,78776,12493.1%5210.6%5,1426.3%
Dominican Republic80,49944,91055.8%1,3281.6%34,26142.6%
Panama74,49248,74865.4%1,6392.2%24,10532.4%
Belgium74,15217,78024.0%9,87213.3%46,50062.7%
Kuwait72,40064,02888.4%4820.7%7,89010.9%
Belarus68,94764,99194.3%5890.9%3,3674.9%
UAE62,70456,76690.5%3570.6%5,5818.9%
Romania62,54730,31148.5%2,7294.4%29,50747.2%
Netherlands59,194N/AN/A%6,15710.4%53,03789.6%
Guatemala56,60544,59878.8%2,2113.9%9,79617.3%
Singapore55,29249,60989.7%270.0%5,65610.2%
Portugal52,82538,60073.1%1,7593.3%12,46623.6%
Poland52,41036,87770.4%1,8093.5%13,72426.2%
Honduras47,4546,59713.9%1,4953.2%39,36282.9%
Japan46,78332,31269.1%1,0402.2%13,43128.7%
Nigeria46,57733,18671.2%9452.0%12,44626.7%
Bahrain44,01140,96793.1%1630.4%2,8816.5%
Ghana41,21238,72794.0%2150.5%2,2705.5%
Armenia40,43332,61680.7%7962.0%7,02117.4%
Kyrgyzstan40,08532,12680.1%1,4743.7%6,48516.2%
Afghanistan37,16226,22870.6%1,3283.6%9,60625.8%
Switzerland36,70832,40088.3%1,9875.4%2,3216.3%
Algeria35,71224,92069.8%1,3123.7%9,48026.5%
Morocco34,06324,52472.0%5161.5%9,02326.5%
Azerbaijan33,64730,64291.1%4921.5%2,5137.5%
Uzbekistan31,30422,99273.4%2000.6%8,11225.9%
Serbia28,26218,96567.1%6462.3%8,65130.6%
Moldova27,84119,30069.3%8503.1%7,69127.6%
Kenya26,92813,49550.1%4231.6%13,01048.3%
Ireland26,76823,36487.3%1,7726.6%1,6326.1%
Venezuela25,80513,35651.8%2230.9%12,22647.4%
Costa Rica23,8727,82332.8%2441.0%15,80566.2%
Ethiopia23,59110,41144.1%4201.8%12,76054.1%
Nepal23,31016,49370.8%790.3%6,73828.9%
Austria22,10620,01090.5%7233.3%1,3736.2%
Australia21,40711,87655.5%3141.5%9,21743.1%
El Salvador20,8729,72046.6%5632.7%10,58950.7%
Czechia18,45412,98370.4%3902.1%5,08127.5%
Cameroon18,04215,32084.9%3952.2%2,32712.9%
Côte d'Ivoire16,71512,92677.3%1050.6%3,68422.0%
Denmark14,81512,92587.2%6204.2%1,2708.6%
S. Korea14,62613,65893.4%3052.1%6634.5%
Palestine14,5108,04555.4%1000.7%6,36543.9%
Bosnia14,4988,15956.3%4252.9%5,91440.8%
Bulgaria13,3967,77258.0%4473.3%5,17738.6%
Madagascar13,20211,01183.4%1511.1%2,04015.5%
Sudan11,9566,26652.4%7816.5%4,90941.1%
Macedonia11,9428,08767.7%5284.4%3,32727.9%
Senegal11,3127,39065.3%2362.1%3,68632.6%
Norway9,6618,85791.7%2562.6%5485.7%
DRC9,4898,36388.1%2242.4%9029.5%
Malaysia9,0948,80396.8%1251.4%1661.8%
French Guiana8,2677,50190.7%480.6%7188.7%
Zambia8,2106,80282.9%2412.9%1,16714.2%
Guinea7,9306,89887.0%500.6%98212.4%
Gabon7,9235,70472.0%510.6%2,16827.4%
Tajikistan7,8276,61484.5%620.8%1,15114.7%
Haiti7,6344,98265.3%1832.4%2,46932.3%
Finland7,6016,98091.8%3334.4%2883.8%
Luxembourg7,2166,17085.5%1211.7%92512.8%
Paraguay6,9075,22275.6%751.1%1,61023.3%
Lebanon6,8122,29033.6%801.2%4,44265.2%
Albania6,5363,37951.7%2003.1%2,95745.2%
Mauritania6,5235,52784.7%1572.4%83912.9%
Greece5,7493,80466.2%2133.7%1,73230.1%
Croatia5,6494,90686.8%1582.8%58510.4%
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya5,45170112.9%1192.2%4,63185.0%
Djibouti5,3475,12095.8%591.1%1683.1%
Maldives5,1572,83555.0%190.4%2,30344.7%
Equatorial Guinea4,8212,18245.3%831.7%2,55653.0%
Zimbabwe4,7481,52432.1%1042.2%3,12065.7%
Hungary4,7313,52574.5%60512.8%60112.7%
Malawi4,6582,37551.0%1463.1%2,13745.9%
Central African Republic4,6411,72137.1%601.3%2,86061.6%
Hong Kong4,1492,91670.3%551.3%1,17828.4%
Nicaragua3,9022,91374.7%1233.2%86622.2%
Congo3,6641,58943.4%581.6%2,01755.0%
Montenegro3,6182,45267.8%641.8%1,10230.5%
Thailand3,3513,16094.3%581.7%1334.0%
Swaziland3,2361,60749.7%581.8%1,57148.5%
Somalia3,2271,72853.5%932.9%1,40643.6%
Namibia3,10171523.1%190.6%2,36776.3%
Mayotte3,0682,83592.4%391.3%1946.3%
Cuba3,0462,46080.8%882.9%49816.3%
Sri Lanka2,8702,59390.3%110.4%2669.3%
Cabo Verde2,8582,08673.0%321.1%74025.9%
Slovakia2,5991,86671.8%311.2%70227.0%
Mali2,5731,96976.5%1254.9%47918.6%
South Sudan2,4701,17547.6%471.9%1,24850.5%
Mozambique2,41186035.7%160.7%1,53563.7%
Suriname2,3911,63568.4%291.2%72730.4%
Lithuania2,2651,67073.7%813.6%51422.7%
Slovenia2,2551,96086.9%1285.7%1677.4%
Estonia2,1581,96290.9%632.9%1336.2%
Rwanda2,1521,39264.7%70.3%75335.0%
Guinea-Bissau2,05294446.0%291.4%1,07952.6%
Iceland1,9621,83893.7%100.5%1145.8%
Benin1,9361,60082.6%382.0%29815.4%
Sierra Leone1,9171,44775.5%693.6%40120.9%
Yemen1,82691550.1%51828.4%39321.5%
Tunisia1,7171,26573.7%513.0%40123.4%
Angola1,67956933.9%784.6%1,03261.5%
New Zealand1,5691,52697.3%221.4%211.3%
Uruguay1,3531,12583.1%372.7%19114.1%
Uganda1,2971,13787.7%90.7%15111.6%
Latvia1,2901,07082.9%322.5%18814.6%
Jordan1,2681,18793.6%110.9%705.5%
Syrian Arab Republic1,25536429.0%524.1%83966.9%
Cyprus1,25287069.5%191.5%36329.0%
Georgia1,2501,01080.8%171.4%22317.8%
Liberia1,24072558.5%796.4%43635.2%
Gambia1,23522117.9%231.9%99180.2%
Burkina Faso1,20498481.7%544.5%16613.8%
Niger1,1581,05791.3%696.0%322.8%
Malta1,11268861.9%90.8%41537.3%
Togo1,06072968.8%232.2%30829.1%
Jamaica1,02374572.8%141.4%26425.8%
Andorra96383987.1%525.4%727.5%
Chad94584389.2%768.0%262.8%
Bahamas89810411.6%151.7%77986.7%
Sao Tome and Principe87880091.1%151.7%637.2%
Vietnam84739947.1%151.8%43351.1%
Botswana804637.8%20.2%73991.9%
Lesotho74217523.6%233.1%54473.3%
Diamond Princess71265191.4%131.8%486.7%
San Marino69965794.0%426.0%N/AN/A%
Réunion68763191.8%50.7%517.4%
Channel Islands59753389.3%477.9%172.8%
Guyana56818933.3%223.9%35762.9%
Aruba56311420.2%30.5%44679.2%
Tanzania50918336.0%214.1%30559.9%
Taiwan48044392.3%71.5%306.3%
Burundi40831577.2%10.2%9222.5%
Comoros39936992.5%71.8%235.8%
Myanmar36031286.7%61.7%4211.7%
Mauritius34433497.1%102.9%N/AN/A%
Isle of Man33631292.9%247.1%N/AN/A%
Martinique3369829.2%164.8%22266.1%
Guadeloupe31718658.7%144.4%11736.9%
Faroe Islands30621570.3%N/AN/A%9129.7%
Mongolia29326389.8%N/AN/A%3010.2%
Eritrea28524586.0%N/AN/A%4014.0%
Trinidad and Tobago28013849.3%82.9%13447.9%
Cambodia25121987.3%N/AN/A%3212.7%
Turks and Caicos Islands2163918.1%20.9%17581.0%
Papua New Guinea2145324.8%31.4%15873.8%
Cayman Islands20320299.5%10.5%N/AN/A%
Gibraltar20118692.5%N/AN/A%157.5%
Sint Maarten1898645.5%179.0%8645.5%
Bermuda15814491.1%95.7%53.2%
Belize1543220.8%21.3%12077.9%
Barbados14211278.9%74.9%2316.2%
Brunei14213897.2%32.1%10.7%
Monaco13311385.0%43.0%1612.0%
Seychelles12612599.2%N/AN/A%10.8%
Bhutan1109687.3%N/AN/A%1412.7%
Antigua and Barbuda927682.6%33.3%1314.1%
Liechtenstein898595.5%11.1%33.4%
Saint Martin784456.4%33.8%3139.7%
French Polynesia696289.9%N/AN/A%710.1%
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines575291.2%N/AN/A%58.8%
Macao4646100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Curaçao313096.8%13.2%N/AN/A%
Fiji271866.7%13.7%829.6%
Saint Lucia252496.0%N/AN/A%14.0%
Timor-Leste252496.0%N/AN/A%14.0%
Grenada242395.8%N/AN/A%14.2%
New Caledonia232295.7%N/AN/A%14.3%
Lao People's Democratic Republic201995.0%N/AN/A%15.0%
Dominica1818100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Saint Kitts and Nevis1717100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Greenland1414100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Caribbean Netherlands13753.8%N/AN/A%646.2%
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)1313100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Montserrat131292.3%17.7%N/AN/A%
St. Barth13646.2%N/AN/A%753.8%
Holy See (Vatican City State)1212100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Western Sahara10880.0%110.0%110.0%
British Virgin Islands9777.8%111.1%111.1%
MS Zaandam9N/AN/A%222.2%777.8%
Saint Pierre Miquelon4125.0%N/AN/A%375.0%
Anguilla33100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Total20,200,27813,007,67464.4%737,0573.6%6,455,54732.0%
Back to top button
Close