Corona-Liveticker

😷 Covid-19 in Luxemburg

49,852 Infizierte
570 Todesfälle
47,147 Genesene
2,135 Aktive Fälle
1.1% Todesfälle %
94.6% Genesen %

😷 Weltweit

42,870,825 Infizierte
1,153,568 Todesfälle
31,602,676 Genesene
10,114,581 Aktive Fälle
2.7% Todesfälle %
73.7% Genesen %

😷 Luxemburg

49,852 Infizierte
570 Todesfälle
47,147 Genesene
2,135 Aktive Fälle
1.1% Todesfälle %
94.6% Genesen %

😷 Deutschland

2,159,358 Infizierte
53,915 Todesfälle
1,844,000 Genesene
261,443 Aktive Fälle
2.5% Todesfälle %
85.4% Genesen %

😷 Belgien

694,858 Infizierte
20,814 Todesfälle
48,187 Genesene
625,857 Aktive Fälle
3.0% Todesfälle %
6.9% Genesen %

😷 Frankreich

3,057,857 Infizierte
73,494 Todesfälle
217,708 Genesene
2,766,655 Aktive Fälle
2.4% Todesfälle %
7.1% Genesen %

😷 Großbritannien

3,689,746 Infizierte
100,162 Todesfälle
1,648,218 Genesene
1,941,366 Aktive Fälle
2.7% Todesfälle %
44.7% Genesen %

😷 Österreich

407,140 Infizierte
7,515 Todesfälle
384,926 Genesene
14,699 Aktive Fälle
1.8% Todesfälle %
94.5% Genesen %

😷 Italien

2,485,956 Infizierte
86,422 Todesfälle
1,917,117 Genesene
482,417 Aktive Fälle
3.5% Todesfälle %
77.1% Genesen %

😷 Spanien

2,733,729 Infizierte
56,799 Todesfälle
N/A Genesene
2,676,930 Aktive Fälle
2.1% Todesfälle %
? Genesen %

😷 USA

25,880,510 Infizierte
432,166 Todesfälle
15,621,586 Genesene
9,826,758 Aktive Fälle
1.7% Todesfälle %
60.4% Genesen %

😷 Schweden

556,289 Infizierte
11,247 Todesfälle
N/A Genesene
545,042 Aktive Fälle
2.0% Todesfälle %
? Genesen %

😷 Dänemark

195,948 Infizierte
2,030 Todesfälle
182,420 Genesene
11,498 Aktive Fälle
1.0% Todesfälle %
93.1% Genesen %
CountryConfirmedGenesenRecovered (%)DeathDeath (%)ActiveActive (%)
USA25,880,51015,621,58660.4%432,1661.7%9,826,75838.0%
India10,689,20210,356,47696.9%153,7221.4%179,0041.7%
Brazil8,881,8537,709,60286.8%217,8062.5%954,44510.7%
Russia3,756,9313,174,56184.5%70,4821.9%511,88813.6%
UK3,689,7461,648,21844.7%100,1622.7%1,941,36652.6%
France3,057,857217,7087.1%73,4942.4%2,766,65590.5%
Spain2,733,729N/AN/A%56,7992.1%2,676,93097.9%
Italy2,485,9561,917,11777.1%86,4223.5%482,41719.4%
Turkey2,442,3502,322,51195.1%25,3441.0%94,4953.9%
Germany2,159,3581,844,00085.4%53,9152.5%261,44312.1%
Colombia2,027,7461,849,19491.2%51,7472.6%126,8056.3%
Argentina1,874,8011,666,52788.9%47,0342.5%161,2408.6%
Mexico1,771,7401,335,87675.4%150,2738.5%285,59116.1%
Poland1,482,7221,243,57583.9%35,6652.4%203,48213.7%
South Africa1,417,5371,241,42187.6%41,1172.9%134,9999.5%
Iran1,385,7061,177,36785.0%57,5604.2%150,77910.9%
Ukraine1,197,107965,83580.7%22,0571.8%209,21517.5%
Peru1,102,7951,017,54492.3%39,8873.6%45,3644.1%
Indonesia1,012,350820,35681.0%28,4682.8%163,52616.2%
Netherlands956,867N/AN/A%13,6651.4%943,20298.6%
Czechia946,946831,39487.8%15,6181.6%99,93410.6%
Canada755,917675,50589.4%19,3572.6%61,0558.1%
Romania715,438658,59592.1%17,9382.5%38,9055.4%
Chile706,500662,46093.8%18,0232.6%26,0173.7%
Belgium694,85848,1876.9%20,8143.0%625,85790.1%
Portugal653,878475,48572.7%11,0121.7%167,38125.6%
Iraq615,380584,75295.0%13,0102.1%17,6182.9%
Israel610,760529,83486.7%4,4980.7%76,42812.5%
Sweden556,289N/AN/A%11,2472.0%545,04298.0%
Pakistan535,914490,12691.5%11,3762.1%34,4126.4%
Bangladesh532,916477,42689.6%8,0551.5%47,4358.9%
Philippines516,166475,42392.1%10,3862.0%30,3575.9%
Switzerland515,483317,60061.6%9,1871.8%188,69636.6%
Morocco467,493444,82395.2%8,1871.8%14,4833.1%
Austria407,140384,92694.5%7,5151.8%14,6993.6%
Serbia387,20631,5368.1%3,9241.0%351,74690.8%
Japan368,143301,54081.9%5,1581.4%61,44516.7%
Saudi Arabia366,807358,34097.7%6,3591.7%2,1080.6%
Hungary360,877244,68167.8%12,1133.4%104,08328.8%
Jordan322,241310,00596.2%4,2481.3%7,9882.5%
Panama312,158261,29183.7%5,0981.6%45,76914.7%
Lebanon285,754168,74959.1%2,4770.9%114,52840.1%
UAE285,147259,19490.9%8050.3%25,1488.8%
Nepal270,092264,82398.0%2,0170.7%3,2521.2%
Georgia254,822244,44695.9%3,0961.2%7,2802.9%
Ecuador242,146204,07184.3%14,6686.1%23,4079.7%
Belarus239,482224,92593.9%1,6680.7%12,8895.4%
Slovakia238,617197,19182.6%4,2601.8%37,16615.6%
Croatia229,502222,11096.8%4,8822.1%2,5101.1%
Azerbaijan229,358221,11696.4%3,1001.4%5,1422.2%
Bulgaria215,589180,12783.6%8,8804.1%26,58212.3%
Dominican Republic206,305149,81272.6%2,5641.2%53,92926.1%
Bolivia202,818151,46974.7%10,0515.0%41,29820.4%
Tunisia198,636146,74073.9%6,2873.2%45,60923.0%
Denmark195,948182,42093.1%2,0301.0%11,4985.9%
Costa Rica190,745149,14978.2%2,5581.3%39,03820.5%
Malaysia190,434149,16078.3%7000.4%40,57421.3%
Ireland188,92323,36412.4%2,9771.6%162,58286.1%
Kazakhstan179,720161,75890.0%2,4031.3%15,5598.7%
Lithuania177,934121,90768.5%2,6881.5%53,33930.0%
Armenia166,232155,40493.5%3,0521.8%7,7764.7%
Egypt162,486127,00178.2%9,0125.5%26,47316.3%
Kuwait162,282155,30395.7%9570.6%6,0223.7%
Slovenia159,812138,27286.5%3,4062.1%18,13411.3%
Moldova156,972147,38093.9%3,3812.2%6,2114.0%
Palestine156,393146,27993.5%1,8031.2%8,3115.3%
Guatemala154,430139,11390.1%5,4693.5%9,8486.4%
Greece153,226141,61292.4%5,6923.7%5,9223.9%
Qatar149,595145,12497.0%2480.2%4,2232.8%
Honduras141,98460,47742.6%3,4622.4%78,04555.0%
Myanmar138,368122,78188.7%3,0822.2%12,5059.0%
Ethiopia134,569120,74889.7%2,0751.5%11,7468.7%
Oman133,407126,40994.8%1,5241.1%5,4744.1%
Paraguay128,366103,81180.9%2,6322.1%21,92317.1%
Venezuela124,112116,36593.8%1,1540.9%6,5935.3%
Nigeria122,99698,35980.0%1,5071.2%23,13018.8%
Bosnia120,53293,33277.4%4,6213.8%22,57918.7%
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya115,29994,28781.8%1,7891.6%19,22316.7%
Algeria105,85472,14368.2%2,8662.7%30,84529.1%
Bahrain100,23096,76196.5%3690.4%3,1003.1%
Kenya100,19383,62583.5%1,7501.7%14,81814.8%
Macedonia91,16179,62187.3%2,8123.1%8,7289.6%
China89,19782,67692.7%4,6365.2%1,8852.1%
Kyrgyzstan84,06880,18295.4%1,4021.7%2,4843.0%
Uzbekistan78,47176,91298.0%6210.8%9381.2%
S. Korea75,87564,79385.4%1,3711.8%9,71112.8%
Albania73,69144,88060.9%1,3321.8%27,47937.3%
Ghana62,13558,15093.6%3720.6%3,6135.8%
Latvia61,92449,03579.2%1,1261.8%11,76319.0%
Norway61,46353,29986.7%5500.9%7,61412.4%
Sri Lanka59,53651,04685.7%2870.5%8,20313.8%
Singapore59,36659,08699.5%290.0%2510.4%
Montenegro59,26250,75485.6%7771.3%7,73113.0%
Afghanistan54,85447,45986.5%2,3894.4%5,0069.1%
El Salvador53,47947,07388.0%1,5833.0%4,8239.0%
Luxembourg49,85247,14794.6%5701.1%2,1354.3%
Zambia47,62240,36284.8%6721.4%6,58813.8%
Finland43,12031,00071.9%6551.5%11,46526.6%
Estonia41,33031,03975.1%3920.9%9,89924.0%
Uganda39,26114,05135.8%3180.8%24,89263.4%
Uruguay38,04130,14379.2%3901.0%7,50819.7%
Namibia32,95730,43292.3%3281.0%2,1976.7%
Mozambique32,78121,01164.1%3631.1%11,40734.8%
Zimbabwe31,64622,87772.3%1,0753.4%7,69424.3%
Cyprus30,1432,0576.8%1880.6%27,89892.6%
Cameroon29,61728,04594.7%4621.6%1,1103.7%
Australia28,78026,00390.4%9093.2%1,8686.5%
Côte d'Ivoire27,09625,00092.3%1460.5%1,9507.2%
Sudan26,59620,68077.8%1,7506.6%4,16615.7%
Senegal25,12720,87083.1%5922.4%3,66514.6%
Cuba22,61417,70378.3%2000.9%4,71120.8%
DRC22,04814,96867.9%6613.0%6,41929.1%
Malawi20,8307,00533.6%5402.6%13,28563.8%
Botswana20,65816,79481.3%1240.6%3,74018.1%
Angola19,47617,32789.0%4612.4%1,6888.7%
Madagascar18,74317,93095.7%2791.5%5342.8%
French Polynesia17,9124,84227.0%1290.7%12,94172.2%
Malta16,99914,10483.0%2551.5%2,64015.5%
Mauritania16,42115,30593.2%4172.5%6994.3%
French Guiana15,7029,99563.7%760.5%5,63135.9%
Maldives15,24713,91691.3%510.3%1,2808.4%
Jamaica15,15311,91178.6%3392.2%2,90319.2%
Thailand14,64610,89274.4%750.5%3,67925.1%
Swaziland14,6229,39464.2%4933.4%4,73532.4%
Guinea14,37913,79896.0%820.6%4993.5%
Syrian Arab Republic13,6977,12152.0%8906.5%5,68641.5%
Cabo Verde13,55712,75194.1%1270.9%6795.0%
Rwanda13,3118,68165.2%1771.3%4,45333.5%
Tajikistan13,30813,21899.3%900.7%N/AN/A%
Belize11,77011,13194.6%2932.5%3462.9%
Haiti11,2868,99779.7%2432.2%2,04618.1%
Gabon10,41110,01396.2%670.6%3313.2%
Hong Kong10,2239,10189.0%1721.7%9509.3%
Burkina Faso10,1038,38883.0%1171.2%1,59815.8%
Réunion9,8439,26194.1%450.5%5375.5%
Andorra9,6388,77491.0%971.0%7678.0%
Guadeloupe8,9802,24225.0%1541.7%6,58473.3%
Bahamas8,1336,72082.6%1752.2%1,23815.2%
Suriname8,1127,30490.0%1491.8%6598.1%
Lesotho8,0472,39829.8%1461.8%5,50368.4%
Mali7,9955,73171.7%3244.1%1,94024.3%
Congo7,8875,84674.1%1171.5%1,92424.4%
Mayotte7,5902,96439.1%590.8%4,56760.2%
Trinidad and Tobago7,4907,03393.9%1341.8%3234.3%
Guyana7,3176,43187.9%1722.4%7149.8%
Aruba6,7426,29493.4%570.8%3915.8%
Martinique6,327981.5%440.7%6,18597.8%
Nicaragua6,2044,22568.1%1682.7%1,81129.2%
Iceland5,9925,90498.5%290.5%591.0%
Djibouti5,9235,84198.6%621.0%200.3%
Equatorial Guinea5,4545,21995.7%861.6%1492.7%
Central African Republic4,9804,88598.1%631.3%320.6%
Somalia4,7543,66677.1%1302.7%95820.2%
Togo4,6824,00585.5%761.6%60112.8%
Curaçao4,5484,43897.6%200.4%902.0%
Niger4,3743,49479.9%1513.5%72916.7%
Gibraltar4,0243,40184.5%691.7%55413.8%
Gambia4,0083,72292.9%1283.2%1583.9%
South Sudan3,7883,54293.5%641.7%1824.8%
Benin3,6433,31791.1%481.3%2787.6%
Channel Islands3,4993,22792.2%792.3%1935.5%
Sierra Leone3,1942,23269.9%772.4%88527.7%
Chad3,1822,26071.0%1163.6%80625.3%
San Marino2,9152,66091.3%652.2%1906.5%
Guinea-Bissau2,5322,42195.6%451.8%662.6%
Liechtenstein2,4552,32294.6%522.1%813.3%
Comoros2,3501,42460.6%763.2%85036.2%
New Zealand2,2902,20096.1%251.1%652.8%
Yemen2,1181,42467.2%61529.0%793.7%
Eritrea1,9701,53077.7%70.4%43322.0%
Liberia1,9321,73389.7%844.3%1156.0%
Sint Maarten1,7581,59890.9%271.5%1337.6%
Mongolia1,6561,21173.1%20.1%44326.8%
Vietnam1,5511,43092.2%352.3%865.5%
Burundi1,47977352.3%20.1%70447.6%
Barbados1,40164946.3%100.7%74253.0%
Monaco1,3681,14083.3%90.7%21916.0%
Turks and Caicos Islands1,2871,00077.7%70.5%28021.8%
Sao Tome and Principe1,2101,00583.1%171.4%18815.5%
Saint Martin1,1461,00687.8%121.0%12811.2%
Seychelles1,11675467.6%30.3%35932.2%
Saint Lucia92147051.0%131.4%43847.6%
Taiwan89079789.6%70.8%869.7%
Bhutan85673485.7%10.1%12114.1%
Papua New Guinea85081295.5%91.1%293.4%
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines74614719.7%20.3%59780.0%
Diamond Princess71269998.2%131.8%N/AN/A%
Bermuda68664093.3%121.7%345.0%
Faroe Islands65464598.6%10.2%81.2%
Mauritius56852592.4%101.8%335.8%
Tanzania50918336.0%214.1%30559.9%
Cambodia46041289.6%N/AN/A%4810.4%
Isle of Man43236484.3%255.8%4310.0%
Cayman Islands38334690.3%20.5%359.1%
Caribbean Netherlands36024467.8%30.8%11331.4%
St. Barth30020468.0%10.3%9531.7%
Antigua and Barbuda20117084.6%63.0%2512.4%
Brunei17616996.0%31.7%42.3%
Grenada14813591.2%10.7%128.1%
British Virgin Islands1149583.3%10.9%1815.8%
Dominica11310592.9%N/AN/A%87.1%
Timor-Leste675074.6%N/AN/A%1725.4%
Fiji555396.4%23.6%N/AN/A%
Macao474697.9%N/AN/A%12.1%
Lao People's Democratic Republic444193.2%N/AN/A%36.8%
New Caledonia444397.7%N/AN/A%12.3%
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)352982.9%N/AN/A%617.1%
Saint Kitts and Nevis3535100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Greenland3030100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Holy See (Vatican City State)271555.6%N/AN/A%1244.4%
Saint Pierre Miquelon231669.6%N/AN/A%730.4%
Solomon Islands171058.8%N/AN/A%741.2%
Anguilla161593.8%N/AN/A%16.3%
Montserrat131292.3%17.7%N/AN/A%
Western Sahara10880.0%110.0%110.0%
MS Zaandam9777.8%222.2%N/AN/A%
Wallis and Futuna5480.0%N/AN/A%120.0%
Marshall Islands44100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Samoa22100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Micronesia1N/AN/A%N/AN/A%1100.0%
Vanuatu11100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Total42,870,82531,602,67673.7%1,153,5682.7%10,114,58123.6%
Schaltfläche "Zurück zum Anfang"