Corona-Liveticker

😷 Covid-19 in Luxemburg

12,851 Infizierte
141 Todesfälle
9,085 Genesene
3,625 Aktive Fälle
1.1% Todesfälle %
70.7% Genesen %

😷 Weltweit

42,334,211 Infizierte
1,146,742 Todesfälle
31,337,654 Genesene
9,849,815 Aktive Fälle
2.7% Todesfälle %
74.0% Genesen %

😷 Luxemburg

12,851 Infizierte
141 Todesfälle
9,085 Genesene
3,625 Aktive Fälle
1.1% Todesfälle %
70.7% Genesen %

😷 Deutschland

415,073 Infizierte
10,078 Todesfälle
310,200 Genesene
94,795 Aktive Fälle
2.4% Todesfälle %
74.7% Genesen %

😷 Belgien

270,132 Infizierte
10,588 Todesfälle
22,213 Genesene
237,331 Aktive Fälle
3.9% Todesfälle %
8.2% Genesen %

😷 Frankreich

1,041,075 Infizierte
34,508 Todesfälle
109,486 Genesene
897,081 Aktive Fälle
3.3% Todesfälle %
10.5% Genesen %

😷 Großbritannien

830,998 Infizierte
44,571 Todesfälle
N/A Genesene
786,427 Aktive Fälle
5.4% Todesfälle %
? Genesen %

😷 Österreich

74,415 Infizierte
954 Todesfälle
55,195 Genesene
18,266 Aktive Fälle
1.3% Todesfälle %
74.2% Genesen %

😷 Italien

484,869 Infizierte
37,059 Todesfälle
261,808 Genesene
186,002 Aktive Fälle
7.6% Todesfälle %
54.0% Genesen %

😷 Spanien

1,110,372 Infizierte
34,752 Todesfälle
N/A Genesene
1,075,620 Aktive Fälle
3.1% Todesfälle %
? Genesen %

😷 USA

8,694,867 Infizierte
228,757 Todesfälle
5,668,788 Genesene
2,797,322 Aktive Fälle
2.6% Todesfälle %
65.2% Genesen %

😷 Schweden

110,594 Infizierte
5,933 Todesfälle
N/A Genesene
104,661 Aktive Fälle
5.4% Todesfälle %
? Genesen %

😷 Dänemark

38,622 Infizierte
697 Todesfälle
31,295 Genesene
6,630 Aktive Fälle
1.8% Todesfälle %
81.0% Genesen %
CountryConfirmedGenesenRecovered (%)DeathDeath (%)ActiveActive (%)
USA8,694,8675,668,78865.2%228,7572.6%2,797,32232.2%
India7,810,4057,009,38289.7%117,9081.5%683,1158.7%
Brazil5,332,6344,785,29789.7%155,9962.9%391,3417.3%
Russia1,480,6461,119,25175.6%25,5251.7%335,87022.7%
Spain1,110,372N/AN/A%34,7523.1%1,075,62096.9%
Argentina1,053,650851,85480.8%27,9572.7%173,83916.5%
France1,041,075109,48610.5%34,5083.3%897,08186.2%
Colombia990,270893,71290.2%29,6363.0%66,9226.8%
Peru879,876796,71990.5%33,9843.9%49,1735.6%
Mexico874,171636,39172.8%87,89410.1%149,88617.1%
UK830,998N/AN/A%44,5715.4%786,42794.6%
South Africa710,515642,56090.4%18,8432.7%49,1126.9%
Iran556,891446,68580.2%31,9855.7%78,22114.0%
Chile498,906471,34394.5%13,8442.8%13,7192.7%
Italy484,869261,80854.0%37,0597.6%186,00238.4%
Iraq445,949375,18884.1%10,5132.4%60,24813.5%
Germany415,073310,20074.7%10,0782.4%94,79522.8%
Bangladesh396,413312,06578.7%5,7611.5%78,58719.8%
Indonesia381,910305,10079.9%13,0773.4%63,73316.7%
Philippines365,799312,69185.5%6,9151.9%46,19312.6%
Turkey357,693311,52087.1%9,6582.7%36,51510.2%
Saudi Arabia344,157330,57896.1%5,2641.5%8,3152.4%
Ukraine330,396137,57841.6%6,1641.9%186,65456.5%
Pakistan326,216309,64694.9%6,7152.1%9,8553.0%
Israel308,840290,13093.9%2,3290.8%16,3815.3%
Netherlands272,401N/AN/A%6,9642.6%265,43797.4%
Belgium270,13222,2138.2%10,5883.9%237,33187.9%
Czechia231,14691,58939.6%1,9410.8%137,61659.5%
Poland228,318105,09246.0%4,1721.8%119,05452.1%
Canada210,881177,30784.1%9,8834.7%23,69111.2%
Romania201,032144,42971.8%6,2453.1%50,35825.0%
Morocco190,416157,17582.5%3,2051.7%30,03615.8%
Ecuador156,451134,18785.8%12,5008.0%9,7646.2%
Nepal153,008105,48868.9%8290.5%46,69130.5%
Bolivia140,445106,95076.2%8,5846.1%24,91117.7%
Qatar130,711127,59997.6%2290.2%2,8832.2%
Panama127,227103,39881.3%2,6122.1%21,21716.7%
Dominican Republic122,873100,92082.1%2,2121.8%19,74116.1%
UAE122,273115,06894.1%4750.4%6,7305.5%
Kuwait120,232111,44092.7%7400.6%8,0526.7%
Portugal112,44065,88058.6%2,2762.0%44,28439.4%
Oman111,83797,94987.6%1,1471.0%12,74111.4%
Sweden110,594N/AN/A%5,9335.4%104,66194.6%
Kazakhstan110,086105,49395.8%1,7961.6%2,7972.5%
Egypt106,06098,62493.0%6,1665.8%1,2701.2%
Guatemala103,90293,34189.8%3,5943.5%6,9676.7%
Switzerland103,65355,80053.8%2,0672.0%45,78644.2%
Costa Rica100,61661,16260.8%1,2511.2%38,20338.0%
Japan95,13888,24592.8%1,6941.8%5,1995.5%
Ethiopia91,69345,26049.4%1,3961.5%45,03749.1%
Honduras91,50937,13240.6%2,6042.8%51,77356.6%
Belarus91,16782,13690.1%9451.0%8,0868.9%
Venezuela88,41682,28493.1%7590.9%5,3736.1%
China85,74780,86594.3%4,6345.4%2480.3%
Bahrain79,21175,84095.7%3100.4%3,0613.9%
Austria74,41555,19574.2%9541.3%18,26624.5%
Armenia73,31050,27668.6%1,1451.6%21,88929.9%
Moldova70,25651,10272.7%1,6542.4%17,50024.9%
Lebanon67,02731,40946.9%5520.8%35,06652.3%
Uzbekistan64,72461,95795.7%5420.8%2,2253.4%
Nigeria61,80556,98592.2%1,1271.8%3,6936.0%
Singapore57,95157,83299.8%280.0%910.2%
Paraguay57,52638,18766.4%1,2622.2%18,07731.4%
Algeria55,63038,78869.7%1,8973.4%14,94526.9%
Ireland55,26123,36442.3%1,8783.4%30,01954.3%
Kyrgyzstan54,58847,05086.2%1,1262.1%6,41211.7%
Hungary54,27815,65528.8%1,3522.5%37,27168.7%
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya53,38429,61955.5%7741.4%22,99143.1%
Palestine49,57942,85086.4%4390.9%6,29012.7%
Jordan48,9307,44915.2%5081.0%40,97383.7%
Azerbaijan48,22140,83184.7%6561.4%6,73414.0%
Kenya47,84333,42169.9%8841.8%13,53828.3%
Ghana47,60146,82498.4%3140.7%4631.0%
Tunisia47,2145,03210.7%7841.7%41,39887.7%
Myanmar42,36522,44553.0%1,0382.5%18,88244.6%
Afghanistan40,68734,01083.6%1,5073.7%5,17012.7%
Denmark38,62231,29581.0%6971.8%6,63017.2%
Bosnia38,49326,26068.2%1,0652.8%11,16829.0%
Serbia38,11531,53682.7%7862.1%5,79315.2%
Slovakia37,9118,85923.4%1340.4%28,91876.3%
Bulgaria34,93017,83351.1%1,0643.0%16,03345.9%
El Salvador32,42128,12786.8%9402.9%3,35410.3%
Croatia31,71722,91072.2%4131.3%8,39426.5%
Greece29,0579,98934.4%5591.9%18,50963.7%
Australia27,48425,16991.6%9053.3%1,4105.1%
Macedonia25,99118,24770.2%8833.4%6,86126.4%
S. Korea25,69823,71792.3%4551.8%1,5265.9%
Georgia24,5629,75139.7%1830.7%14,62859.6%
Malaysia24,51415,88464.8%2140.9%8,41634.3%
Cameroon21,57020,11793.3%4252.0%1,0284.8%
Côte d'Ivoire20,39020,08898.5%1210.6%1810.9%
Slovenia19,3077,65939.7%2141.1%11,43459.2%
Albania18,55610,46656.4%4692.5%7,62141.1%
Norway17,40511,86368.2%2791.6%5,26330.2%
Madagascar16,81016,21596.5%2381.4%3572.1%
Montenegro16,43612,37875.3%2551.6%3,80323.1%
Zambia16,09515,17994.3%3462.1%5703.5%
Senegal15,52514,08290.7%3212.1%1,1227.2%
Finland14,4749,80067.7%3532.4%4,32129.9%
Sudan13,7246,76449.3%8366.1%6,12444.6%
Luxembourg12,8519,08570.7%1411.1%3,62528.2%
Namibia12,46010,60985.1%1331.1%1,71813.8%
Mozambique11,7489,23478.6%820.7%2,43220.7%
Guinea11,63510,47490.0%710.6%1,0909.4%
Maldives11,35810,38391.4%370.3%9388.3%
Uganda11,1637,26965.1%990.9%3,79534.0%
DRC11,12210,37993.3%3042.7%4393.9%
Tajikistan10,6959,78291.5%810.8%8327.8%
French Guiana10,3429,99596.6%690.7%2782.7%
Lithuania9,1043,97843.7%1261.4%5,00054.9%
Haiti9,0077,31181.2%2312.6%1,46516.3%
Gabon8,9018,47995.3%540.6%3684.1%
Jamaica8,6384,15648.1%1822.1%4,30049.8%
Angola8,5823,30538.5%2603.0%5,01758.5%
Zimbabwe8,2427,74293.9%2362.9%2643.2%
Cabo Verde8,1226,94085.4%911.1%1,09113.4%
Mauritania7,6507,36996.3%1632.1%1181.5%
Guadeloupe7,3292,19930.0%1151.6%5,01568.4%
Sri Lanka7,1533,64450.9%140.2%3,49548.9%
Cuba6,4795,89991.0%1282.0%4527.0%
Bahamas6,1353,70560.4%1302.1%2,30037.5%
Botswana5,92392715.7%210.4%4,97584.0%
Malawi5,8855,28789.8%1833.1%4157.1%
Swaziland5,8145,46894.0%1162.0%2304.0%
Djibouti5,5225,38997.6%611.1%721.3%
Trinidad and Tobago5,4463,87671.2%1031.9%1,46726.9%
Nicaragua5,4344,22577.8%1552.9%1,05419.4%
Hong Kong5,2855,02995.2%1052.0%1512.9%
Syrian Arab Republic5,2671,65531.4%2604.9%3,35263.6%
Malta5,2583,43965.4%490.9%1,77033.7%
French Polynesia5,1613,53668.5%190.4%1,60631.1%
Congo5,1563,88775.4%921.8%1,17722.8%
Suriname5,1544,99596.9%1092.1%501.0%
Réunion5,1494,63089.9%200.4%4999.7%
Equatorial Guinea5,0744,96197.8%831.6%300.6%
Rwanda5,0174,80395.7%340.7%1803.6%
Central African Republic4,8621,92439.6%621.3%2,87659.2%
Aruba4,3894,12093.9%360.8%2335.3%
Iceland4,3083,18774.0%110.3%1,11025.8%
Estonia4,3003,41879.5%731.7%80918.8%
Latvia4,2081,35732.2%501.2%2,80166.6%
Mayotte4,2032,96470.5%441.0%1,19528.4%
Andorra4,0382,72967.6%691.7%1,24030.7%
Somalia3,8973,16681.2%1022.6%62916.1%
Guyana3,8772,85373.6%1173.0%90723.4%
Thailand3,7273,51894.4%591.6%1504.0%
Gambia3,6592,66072.7%1193.3%88024.1%
Mali3,4402,60875.8%1323.8%70020.3%
Cyprus3,1541,44445.8%250.8%1,68553.4%
Belize2,9951,82661.0%461.5%1,12337.5%
South Sudan2,8761,29044.9%561.9%1,53053.2%
Uruguay2,7012,20481.6%532.0%44416.4%
Benin2,5572,33091.1%411.6%1867.3%
Burkina Faso2,4141,86977.4%652.7%48019.9%
Guinea-Bissau2,4031,81875.7%411.7%54422.6%
Sierra Leone2,3401,77775.9%733.1%49020.9%
Martinique2,257984.3%241.1%2,13594.6%
Togo2,1391,57473.6%522.4%51324.0%
Yemen2,0571,34465.3%59729.0%1165.6%
Lesotho1,93496149.7%432.2%93048.1%
New Zealand1,9231,83295.3%251.3%663.4%
Chad1,4101,22386.7%966.8%916.5%
Liberia1,3851,27892.3%825.9%251.8%
Niger1,2151,12892.8%695.7%181.5%
Vietnam1,1481,04991.4%353.0%645.6%
Sao Tome and Principe93589896.0%151.6%222.4%
San Marino81971687.4%425.1%617.4%
Curaçao80450963.3%10.1%29436.6%
Channel Islands78765983.7%486.1%8010.2%
Sint Maarten76968188.6%222.9%668.6%
Diamond Princess71265992.6%131.8%405.6%
Turks and Caicos Islands69868998.7%60.9%30.4%
Gibraltar64150078.0%N/AN/A%14122.0%
Papua New Guinea58354593.5%71.2%315.3%
Burundi55349789.9%10.2%559.9%
Taiwan54849790.7%71.3%448.0%
Saint Martin53842278.4%81.5%10820.1%
Comoros51749495.6%71.4%163.1%
Tanzania50918336.0%214.1%30559.9%
Faroe Islands49047396.5%N/AN/A%173.5%
Eritrea46140587.9%N/AN/A%5612.1%
Mauritius42538690.8%102.4%296.8%
Isle of Man34832192.2%246.9%30.9%
Bhutan33630691.1%N/AN/A%308.9%
Mongolia32831295.1%N/AN/A%164.9%
Liechtenstein32417052.5%10.3%15347.2%
Cambodia28628097.9%N/AN/A%62.1%
Monaco28123382.9%20.7%4616.4%
Cayman Islands23621591.1%10.4%208.5%
Barbados22420792.4%73.1%104.5%
Bermuda18817593.1%94.8%42.1%
Seychelles15314997.4%N/AN/A%42.6%
Caribbean Netherlands15012180.7%32.0%2617.3%
Brunei14814396.6%32.0%21.4%
Antigua and Barbuda12210787.7%32.5%129.8%
St. Barth776685.7%N/AN/A%1114.3%
British Virgin Islands717098.6%11.4%N/AN/A%
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines686494.1%N/AN/A%45.9%
Macao4646100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Saint Lucia422764.3%N/AN/A%1535.7%
Dominica372978.4%N/AN/A%821.6%
Fiji333090.9%26.1%13.0%
Timor-Leste292896.6%N/AN/A%13.4%
Grenada272488.9%N/AN/A%311.1%
Holy See (Vatican City State)271555.6%N/AN/A%1244.4%
New Caledonia2727100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Lao People's Democratic Republic242291.7%N/AN/A%28.3%
Saint Kitts and Nevis1919100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Greenland171694.1%N/AN/A%15.9%
Saint Pierre Miquelon161275.0%N/AN/A%425.0%
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)1313100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Montserrat131292.3%17.7%N/AN/A%
Western Sahara10880.0%110.0%110.0%
MS Zaandam9N/AN/A%222.2%777.8%
Solomon Islands4375.0%N/AN/A%125.0%
Anguilla33100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Wallis and Futuna11100.0%N/AN/A%N/AN/A%
Total42,334,21131,337,65474.0%1,146,7422.7%9,849,81523.3%
Back to top button
Close